League Officers 2019-2020 (emails need the . replaced by @ - they have been amended to reduce the possibility of spam)

PRESIDENT:                             Ray Dolan   sunshine.dolan.gmail.com 

VICE PRESIDENT:                     Patrick Waller   patrick.waller.btinternet.com

GENERAL SECRETARY:           Peter Oliver   pjroliver.btinternet.com 

TREASURER:                           Eunice Dolan    eunicedolan.gmail.com

RECORDS SECRETARY:          Steve Whatmore recordsecretary.cdcl.hotmail.co.uk or stephenwhatmore.hotmail.com

TOURNAMENTS SECRETARY: Sandy Wilson  alexanderwilson7.sky.com

GRADING OFFICER:                Steve Whatmore recordsecretary.cdcl.hotmail.co.uk

PROMOTIONS OFFICER:         Ray Dolan   sunshine.dolan.gmail.com 

STAFFORSHIRE CHESS DELEGATE: Matthew Carr

ECF DELEGATE:                                Andrew Leadbetter

AUDITOR:                               Andrew P Davies  andrew_p_davies.btopenworld.com   

WEBMASTER:                        Richard Smith  rhs795.gmail.com 


 



PARTICIPATING CLUBS 2019-20  (Note that emails have been amended to reduce the chance of spam - add @ in the space)

BUSHBURY CHESS CLUB

Bilston Social and Sports Club, 71, Wellington Rd, Bilston  WV14 6AY; A Lissamore (Sec)

http://www.bushburychess.org/

COLESHILL CHESS CLUB

Coleshill and District Social Club, Ivy Lodge, Parkfield Road, Coleshill  B46 3LD; D Green (Sec)  desgreen63 virginmedia.com

https://www.coleshillsocialclub.com/chess-club#!

LICHFIELD CHESS CLUB

The Guild Room, Guildhall, Bore St, Lichfield WS13 6LX; D Short (Sec)  davidmshort42 gmail.com

https://lichfieldchess.org.uk/

NORTON CANES CHESS CLUB

Lido WMC, 58, School Rd, Norton Canes WS11 9SQ; M Hoare (Sec)  hoaremichael7 icloud.com

OSCOTT CHESS CLUB

Oscott Social Club, 239 Witton Lodge Road, Birmingham B23 5LX; Wed 7.30; M Biddle (Sec)   mike.biddle295 gmail.com

http://www.wdclchess.org.uk/wiki/index.php?title=Oscott

RUGELEY CHESS CLUB

Lea Hall Miners Welfare Club, Sandy Lane, Rugeley WS15 2LB; C Hiley (Sec)  rugeleychessclub hotmail.com

http://www.rugeleychessclub.co.uk/

RUSHALL CHESS CLUB

St Francis' Social Club, 20 Mill Road, WS4 1RH    S Wilcox (sec)   srwil58 yahoo.co.uk

https://rushallchessclub.com/

STAFFORD CHESS CLUB

County Staff Club, 77 Eastgate Street, Stafford  ST16 2NG  A Leadbetter (Sec)   a.leadbetter43 btinternet.com

http://www.staffordchessclub.co.uk/home

SUTTON COLDFIELD CHESS CLUB

Minworth Social Club, Robinsons Way, Suton Coldfield B76 9BB; M Soszynski (Sec)  soszynski btopenworld.com

http://suttonchess.org.uk/

TAMWORTH CHESS CLUB

Tamworth Rugby Club, Wigginton Lodge, Wigginton Park, Tamworth B79 8ED; P Oliver (Sec) pjroliver btinternet.com

http://www.tamworthchess.co.uk/

WOLVERHAMPTON CHESS CLUB

Wolverhampton West End WMC, Merridale St West, Wolverhampton  WV3 0RW; M Oakes (Fix Sec) Michael.Oakes wlv.ac.uk

http://www.wolverhamptonchessclub.org.uk/