League Officers 2018-19

PRESIDENT:                             Ray Dolan   sunshine.dolan@gmail.com 

VICE PRESIDENT:                     Patrick Waller   patrick.waller@btinternet.com

GENERAL SECRETARY:           Peter Oliver   pjroliver@btinternet.com 

TREASURER:                           Eunice Dolan    sunshine.dolan@gmail.com

RECORDS SECRETARY:          Roy Smith  recordsecretary.cdcl@hotmail.co.uk

TOURNAMENTS SECRETARY: Roy Smith  recordsecretary.cdcl@hotmail.co.uk 

GRADING OFFICER:                Roy Smith recordsecretary.cdcl@hotmail.co.uk

PROMOTIONS OFFICER:         Ray Dolan   sunshine.dolan@gmail.com 

STAFFORSHIRE CHESS DELEGATE: Matthew Carr

ECF DELEGATE:                                Andrew Leadbetter

AUDITOR:                               Andrew P Davies  andrew_p_davies@btopenworld.com   

WEBMASTER:                        Richard Smith  rhs795@gmail.com 


 



PARTICIPATING CLUBS 2018-19

BLOXWICH JUNIOR CHESS ACADEMY

Rycroft Community Hub, New Forest Rd, Walsall WS3 1TR; Sat 10.00; Ray Dolan (Sec) sunshinedolan@gmail.com

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS CHESS CLUB

Boldmere St Michaels FC, Church Rd, Boldmere, Sutton Coldfield  B73 5RY; Wed 7.30; M Biddle (Sec) mike.biddle295@gmail.com

BREWOOD CHESS CIRCLE

St Marys RC Church Hall, Wharf Lane, Brewood  ST19 9BG; AP Davies (Sec) andrew_p_davies@btopenworld.com

BUSHBURY CHESS CLUB

Bilston Social and Sports Club, 71, Wellington Rd, Bilston  WV14 6AY; A Lissamore (Sec)

COLESHILL CHESS CLUB

Coleshill and District Social Club, Ivy Lodge, High Street, Coleshill  B46 3BJ; D Green (Sec)  desgreen63@virginmedia.com

LICHFIELD CHESS CLUB

The Guild Room, Guildhall, Bore St, Lichfield WS13 6LX; D Short (Sec)  davidmshort42@gmail.com

NORTON CANES CHESS CLUB

Lido WMC, 58, School Rd, Norton Canes WS11 9SQ; M Hoare (Sec)  hoaremichael7@icloud.com

RUGELEY CHESS CLUB

Lea Hall Miners Welfare Club, Sandy Lane, Rugeley WS15 2LB; C Hiley (Sec)  rugeleychessclub@hotmail.com

RUSHALL CHESS CLUB

The Bowman, corner of Myatt Ave/Gretton Cres, Aldridge WS9 0DR   S Wilcox (sec)   srwil58@yahoo.co.uk

SUTTON COLDFIELD CHESS CLUB

Minworth Social Club, Robinsons Way, Suton Coldfield B76 9BB; M Soszynski (Sec)  soszynski@btopenworld.com

TAMWORTH CHESS CLUB

Tamworth Rugby Club, Wigginton Lodge, Wigginton Park, Tamworth B79 8ED; P Oliver (Sec) pjroliver@btinternet.com

WOLVERHAMPTON CHESS CLUB

Wolverhampton West End WMC, Merridale St West, Wolverhampton  WV3 0RW; M Oakes (Fix Sec) Michael.Oakes@wlv.ac.uk